AreaCodeLocations.info
Share

308 Area Code

Area code 308 is in Nebraska (NE), USA and some of its main locations are Grand Island, Kearney, North Platte, etc. (jump to city list below).

Area code 308 has been in service since January 01, 1955.

Area code 308 spans two different time zones. The current time is either 07:32:46 AM (Central Time Zone) or 06:32:46 AM (Mountain Time Zone), depending on where you are calling (city list on this page includes time zones).

Reverse phone lookup

Sponsored

Map of area code 308

More Nebraska area codes

Advertisement

308 phone number location

NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-201 Ericson 5/18/2004
308-202 Arcadia 5/18/2004
308-203 Sidney 6/17/2008
308-204 North Julesburg 11/16/2022
308-207 Chadron 4/8/2004
308-209 Arthur 9/23/2022
308-210 Grand Island 4/30/2001
308-212 Ansley 5/18/2004
308-213 Danbury 9/23/2022
308-214 Taylor 5/18/2004
308-215 Sargent 5/18/2004
308-216 Shelton 5/18/2004
308-217 Lexington 8/19/2004
308-218 Grand Island 12/14/2009
308-219 North Loup 5/18/2004
308-220 Scotsbluff N/A
308-221 North Platte 4/27/2001
308-222 Miller 8/26/2003
308-223 Greeley 8/26/2003
308-224 Kearney 8/1/2001
308-225 Scotsbluff 10/13/2004
308-226 Dannebrog N/A
308-227 Grand Island 8/2/2001
308-228 Elsie N/A
308-229 Lyman 1/8/2003
308-230 Kimball 8/23/2004
308-231 Sutherland 11/7/2018
308-232 Mirage Flats N/A
308-233 Kearney N/A
308-234 Kearney N/A
308-235 Kimball N/A
308-236 Kearney N/A
308-237 Kearney N/A
308-238 Kearney N/A
308-239 Paxton N/A
308-240 Kearney N/A
308-241 Kimball 1/27/2004
308-242 Benkelman 9/23/2022
308-243 Elsie 9/23/2022
308-244 Palmer 5/22/2017
308-245 Scotia N/A
308-246 Wolbach N/A
308-247 Morrill N/A
308-248 Holdrege 8/23/2013
308-249 Sidney N/A
308-250 Sidney 10/24/2003
308-251 Kearney 11/19/2018
308-252 North Platte 1/31/2014
308-253 Big Springs 2/18/2022
308-254 Sidney N/A
308-255 Sidney 3/26/2002
308-258 Grand Island N/A
308-259 Silver Creek 9/23/2022
308-260 Minden 5/19/2015
308-262 Bridgeport N/A
308-263 Funk N/A
308-264 North Peetz 5/27/2022
308-265 Hendley N/A
308-267 Grand Island 5/31/2019
308-268 Beaver City N/A
308-269 Naponee N/A
308-270 Kearney 11/8/2019
308-271 Spalding 9/13/2019
308-273 Brule 9/13/2019
308-274 Chapman 9/13/2019
308-275 Gering 8/19/2009
308-276 Stratton N/A
308-277 Minden 4/11/2014
308-278 Culbertson N/A
308-279 Bridgeport N/A
308-280 Ogallala N/A
308-281 Elwood 8/16/2017
308-282 Gordon N/A
308-284 Ogallala N/A
308-285 Palisade N/A
308-286 Hayes Center N/A
308-287 Brule N/A
308-289 Ogallala N/A
308-293 Kearney 2/6/2004
308-297 Haigler N/A
308-298 Bushnell 8/19/2022
308-299 Hyannis 2/29/2016

NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-300 North Julesburg 5/30/2019
308-301 Cedar Rapids 9/13/2019
308-302 Tryon 5/6/2020
308-303 Cairo 11/19/2019
308-304 Minden 4/6/2020
308-305 Paxton 9/26/2019
308-306 Wallace 9/26/2019
308-309 Litchfield 6/16/2020
308-310 Scotsbluff 12/24/2020
308-312 Gibbon 6/16/2020
308-313 Alliance 2/23/2010
308-314 Grand Island 2/3/2021
308-316 Potter 10/8/2020
308-317 Broadwater 2/28/2021
308-318 Grand Island 3/4/2013
308-319 South Ardmore 10/8/2020
308-320 Lexington N/A
308-321 Grand Island 7/11/2019
308-323 Ravenna 6/16/2020
308-324 Lexington N/A
308-325 Lexington N/A
308-326 Madrid N/A
308-327 Rushville N/A
308-328 Haigler 9/23/2022
308-330 North Platte 8/25/2020
308-334 Trenton N/A
308-335 North Peetz N/A
308-336 Farwell N/A
308-337 Atlanta N/A
308-338 Kearney N/A
308-339 Grand Island 2/14/2011
308-340 Mc Cook N/A
308-341 Burwell 10/15/2020
308-342 Whiteclay 10/8/2020
308-344 Mc Cook 1/23/2002
308-345 Mc Cook N/A
308-346 Burwell N/A
308-347 Dalton 8/19/2022
308-348 North Burwell N/A
308-349 Wilsonville N/A
308-350 Mc Cook N/A
308-351 Gothenburg 12/18/2020
308-352 Grant N/A
308-353 Grant 11/8/2005
308-354 Lewellen 3/12/2021
308-355 Lemoyne N/A
308-356 Bartlett 6/16/2021
308-357 Belgrade N/A
308-358 Cedar Rapids N/A
308-359 Beaver City 10/15/2020
308-360 Gordon N/A
308-361 Edison 10/15/2020
308-362 Maywood N/A
308-363 Wauneta 9/23/2022
308-364 Indianola N/A
308-365 North Julesburg 1/9/2015
308-366 Curtis N/A
308-367 Curtis N/A
308-368 Hershey N/A
308-370 Grand Island N/A
308-371 Kearney 1/8/2021
308-372 Rockville N/A
308-373 Sumner 10/19/2020
308-375 Lebanon N/A
308-376 Oshkosh 2/28/2021
308-377 Dalton N/A
308-378 Lexington 2/3/2021
308-379 Grand Island N/A
308-380 Grand Island N/A
308-381 Grand Island N/A
308-382 Grand Island N/A
308-383 Grand Island N/A
308-384 Grand Island N/A
308-385 Grand Island N/A
308-386 Sutherland N/A
308-387 Wallace N/A
308-388 Pleasanton N/A
308-389 Grand Island N/A
308-390 Grand Island N/A
308-391 Grand Island N/A
308-392 Grand Island 6/1/2004
308-394 Wauneta N/A
308-395 Grand Island N/A
308-396 Primrose N/A
308-397 Wauneta N/A
308-398 Grand Island N/A

NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-400 Ord 10/15/2020
308-401 Lyman 3/12/2021
308-403 Grand Island 3/15/2021
308-405 Cozad 5/6/2021
308-406 Venango 8/12/2021
308-407 Riverdale 5/7/2021
308-409 Ravenna 5/7/2021
308-410 Brady 6/16/2021
308-412 Eustis 6/16/2021
308-413 Thedford 6/16/2021
308-414 Imperial 4/15/2005
308-416 Curtis 6/16/2021
308-417 Stapleton 8/12/2021
308-419 Sodtown 9/23/2022
308-420 Benkelman N/A
308-422 Wilsonville 10/15/2020
308-423 Benkelman N/A
308-424 Mitchell 8/25/2009
308-425 Franklin N/A
308-426 Dix 8/19/2022
308-428 Greeley N/A
308-429 Gurley 8/19/2022
308-430 Chadron N/A
308-431 Farnam 6/16/2021
308-432 Chadron N/A
308-435 Merna 6/16/2021
308-436 Gering N/A
308-437 Indianola 8/12/2021
308-438 Amherst 5/7/2021
308-439 Minatare 8/19/2009
308-440 Kearney N/A
308-441 North Burwell 6/16/2021
308-442 Maywood 6/16/2021
308-445 North Julesburg N/A
308-446 Litchfield N/A
308-447 Venango N/A
308-448 Lodgepole 8/19/2022
308-451 Callaway 8/12/2021
308-452 Ravenna N/A
308-453 South Ardmore N/A
308-454 Maxwell 6/16/2021
308-455 Kearney 12/29/2005
308-456 Mitchell 6/29/2021
308-457 Miller N/A
308-458 Hyannis N/A
308-460 Palmer 9/16/2021
308-461 North Long Island 7/15/2021
308-462 Palisade 8/12/2021
308-463 Trenton 8/12/2021
308-464 Ogallala N/A
308-465 Ogallala 3/18/2022
308-466 Franklin 8/8/2022
308-467 Sodtown N/A
308-468 Gibbon N/A
308-470 Franklin N/A
308-472 Bertrand N/A
308-473 Orleans N/A
308-474 Bertrand 9/21/2016
308-475 Orleans 10/22/2020
308-477 Wilcox 3/4/2021
308-478 Wilcox N/A
308-481 Holbrook 6/16/2021
308-482 Clarks 6/21/2011
308-483 Lodgepole N/A
308-485 Cairo N/A
308-486 Eustis N/A
308-487 Hemingford N/A
308-489 Broadwater N/A
308-491 Grant 6/16/2021
308-493 Holbrook N/A
308-495 Hershey 6/16/2021
308-496 North Loup N/A
308-497 Spalding N/A

NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-509 Madrid 6/16/2021
308-520 North Platte N/A
308-524 Sidney N/A
308-525 South Oelrichs N/A
308-527 Sargent N/A
308-528 Minden 1/30/2003
308-529 Gothenburg N/A
308-530 North Platte N/A
308-532 North Platte N/A
308-533 Thedford N/A
308-534 North Platte N/A
308-535 North Platte N/A
308-536 Fullerton N/A
308-537 Gothenburg N/A
308-538 Dunning N/A
308-539 North Platte N/A
308-541 Oconto 8/12/2021
308-544 Hyannis N/A
308-545 Bayard 2/19/2010
308-546 Mullen N/A
308-547 Brewster N/A
308-548 Clarks N/A
308-550 Fullerton N/A
308-552 Huntley/ Ragan 8/12/2021
308-554 Gibbon 6/16/2021
308-562 Scotsbluff 10/22/2008
308-563 Heartwell N/A
308-566 Chappell 4/18/2006
308-567 Huntley/ Ragan N/A
308-568 North Platte 4/21/2015
308-569 Farnam N/A
308-571 St Paul 11/18/2002
308-575 Scotsbluff 8/19/2009
308-577 Hyannis N/A
308-582 Maxwell N/A
308-583 Wood River N/A
308-584 Brady N/A
308-586 Bayard N/A
308-587 Tryon N/A
308-588 Hyannis N/A
308-589 Grand Island N/A
308-594 Wood River 1/12/2007
308-599 Litchfield 6/16/2021

NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-602 Cambridge 8/12/2021
308-615 Chadron 5/21/2002
308-623 Mitchell N/A
308-624 Central City 11/18/2002
308-627 Kearney 4/25/2002
308-628 Comstock N/A
308-629 Alliance 3/5/2008
308-630 Scotsbluff N/A
308-631 Scotsbluff N/A
308-632 Scotsbluff N/A
308-633 Scotsbluff 2/11/2005
308-635 Scotsbluff N/A
308-636 Stapleton N/A
308-637 Scotsbluff N/A
308-638 Hay Springs N/A
308-639 Thedford N/A
308-640 Gothenburg N/A
308-641 Scotsbluff N/A
308-643 Merna N/A
308-645 Thedford N/A
308-646 Grand Island N/A
308-647 Shelton N/A
308-650 North Platte N/A
308-651 Lexington N/A
308-652 North Woodruff N/A
308-653 Ericson N/A
308-654 Bartlett N/A
308-655 Arapahoe 1/27/2006
308-660 North Platte 5/23/2002
308-661 Grand Island 9/19/2019
308-663 Grand Island 11/25/2009
308-665 Crawford N/A
308-667 Crawford N/A
308-668 Harrison N/A
308-672 Scotsbluff 5/23/2002
308-673 Bushnell N/A
308-675 Grand Island 10/31/2007
308-682 Dix N/A
308-684 Merriman N/A
308-687 St Libory N/A
308-692 Bartley N/A
308-695 Mc Cook N/A
308-696 North Platte N/A
308-697 Cambridge N/A
308-698 Kearney N/A
NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-708 Kearney 10/15/2002
308-721 Arnold 8/12/2021
308-726 Keystone N/A
308-728 Ord N/A
308-730 Ord N/A
308-732 Mason City N/A
308-737 Mc Cook 5/20/2002
308-738 Ashton N/A
308-743 Axtell N/A
308-745 Loup City N/A
308-746 Lexington 5/23/2002
308-747 Chadron 8/8/2006
308-748 Thedford N/A
308-749 Merna N/A
308-750 St Paul N/A
308-752 Sumner N/A
308-754 St Paul N/A
308-760 Alliance N/A
308-761 Alliance 8/1/2007
308-762 Alliance N/A
308-763 Alliance N/A
308-764 Arthur N/A
308-765 Scotsbluff 9/30/2005
308-767 Broken Bow 9/17/2009
308-770 Oshkosh 4/22/2005
308-772 Oshkosh N/A
308-773 Silver Creek N/A
308-775 Bloomington N/A
308-777 Mc Cook 10/28/2013
308-778 Lewellen N/A
308-783 Minatare N/A
308-784 Cozad N/A
308-785 Elwood N/A
308-787 Lyman N/A
308-789 Arcadia N/A
308-795 Archer N/A
308-798 Republican City 10/22/2020
308-799 Republican City N/A
NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-800 North Julesburg 8/17/2020
308-813 Heartwell 5/4/2021
308-823 Oxford 5/14/2004
308-824 Oxford N/A
308-826 Amherst N/A
308-830 Minden N/A
308-831 Naponee 5/4/2021
308-832 Minden N/A
308-833 Grand Island 9/30/2014
308-834 Thedford N/A
308-836 Callaway N/A
308-843 Pleasanton 5/4/2021
308-848 Arnold N/A
308-850 Grand Island N/A
308-856 Elm Creek N/A
308-858 Oconto N/A
308-859 North Long Island N/A
308-862 Whiteclay N/A
308-863 Elba N/A
308-865 Kearney N/A
308-867 Grand Island 4/4/2022
308-868 Stamford N/A
308-869 Stamford 10/22/2020
308-870 Broken Bow N/A
308-872 Broken Bow N/A
308-874 Chappell N/A
308-876 Loomis N/A
308-877 Loomis 2/16/2021
308-879 Potter N/A
308-880 Broken Bow N/A
308-882 Imperial N/A
308-883 Imperial 4/23/2005
308-884 Gurley N/A
308-888 North Julesburg 8/31/2017
308-889 Big Springs N/A
308-890 Chappell 9/7/2004
308-893 Riverdale N/A
308-894 Palmer N/A
308-895 Danbury N/A
308-896 Cairo 1/11/2022

NPANXX Area served1 Date2
308-910 Grand Island 4/13/2021
308-920 Alma N/A
308-925 Morrill 8/19/2009
308-927 Edison N/A
308-928 Alma N/A
308-929 Alma 10/22/2020
308-930 Grand Island N/A
308-935 Ansley N/A
308-937 Hildreth 11/13/2018
308-938 Hildreth N/A
308-940 Central City N/A
308-942 Taylor N/A
308-946 Central City N/A
308-947 Central City N/A
308-962 Arapahoe N/A
308-963 Wellfleet N/A
308-968 Cotesfield N/A
308-981 Scotsbluff 7/30/2008
308-985 Overton 2/16/2021
308-986 Chapman N/A
308-987 Overton N/A
308-991 Holdrege N/A
308-995 Holdrege N/A
308-996 Boelus N/A
308-999 Holdrege N/A
  1. For 'Area served' we list the rate center. In the North American Numbering Plan a rate center is a geographic area used to determine local calling boundaries for billing purposes. Its name is generally a locality, often not the only one served by an NPA-NXX combination.
  2. Assignment date. N/A - mostly CO codes assigned before 2001.
Go to top^^

Cities in area code 308

City1 County Time2
Alda Hall C
Alliance Box Butte M
Alma Harlan C
Amherst Buffalo C
Angora Morrill M
Anselmo Custer C
Ansley Custer C
Arapahoe Furnas C
Arcadia Valley C
Archer Merrick C
Arnold Custer C
Arthur Arthur M
Ashby Grant M
Ashton Sherman C
Atlanta Phelps C
Axtell Kearney C
Bartlett Wheeler C
Bartley Red Willow C
Bayard Morrill M
Beaver City Furnas C
Belgrade Nance C
Benkelman Dundy M
Bertrand Phelps C
Big Springs Deuel M
Bingham Sheridan M
Bloomington Franklin C
Boelus Howard C
Brady Lincoln C
Brewster Blaine C
Bridgeport Morrill M
Broadwater Morrill M
Broken Bow Custer C
Brule Keith M
Burwell Garfield C
Bushnell Kimball M
Cairo Hall C
Callaway Custer C
Cambridge Furnas C
Cedar Rapids Boone C
Central City Merrick C
Chadron Dawes M
Champion Chase M
Chapman Merrick C
Chappell Deuel M
Clarks Merrick C
Comstock Custer C
Cozad Dawson C
Crawford Dawes M
Culbertson Hitchcock C
Curtis Frontier C
Dalton Cheyenne M
Danbury Red Willow C
Dannebrog Howard C
Dickens Lincoln C
Dix Kimball M
Dunning Blaine C
Eddyville Dawson C
Edison Furnas C
Elba Howard C
Ellsworth Sheridan M
Elm Creek Buffalo C
Elsie Perkins M
Elsmere Cherry C
Elwood Gosper C
Elyria Valley C
Enders Chase M
Ericson Wheeler C
Eustis Frontier C
Farnam Dawson C
Farwell Howard C
Franklin Franklin C
Fullerton Nance C
Funk Phelps C
Gering Scotts Bluff M
Gibbon Buffalo C
Gordon Sheridan M
Gothenburg Dawson C
Grand Island Hall C
Grant Perkins M
Greeley Greeley C
Gurley Cheyenne M
Haigler Dundy M
Halsey Thomas C
Harrisburg Banner M
Harrison Sioux M
Hay Springs Sheridan M
Hayes Center Hayes C
Hazard Sherman C
Heartwell Kearney C
Hemingford Box Butte M
Hendley Furnas C
Hershey Lincoln C
Hildreth Franklin C
Holbrook Furnas C
Holdrege Phelps C
Hyannis Grant M
Imperial Chase M
Indianola Red Willow C
Kearney Buffalo C
Keystone Keith M
Kimball Kimball M
Lakeside Sheridan M
Lebanon Red Willow C
Lemoyne Keith M
Lewellen Garden M
Lexington Dawson C
Lisco Garden M
Litchfield Sherman C
Lodgepole Cheyenne M
Loomis Phelps C
Loup City Sherman C
Lyman Scotts Bluff M
Madrid Perkins M
Marsland Dawes M
Mason City Custer C
Max Dundy M
Maxwell Lincoln C
Maywood Frontier C
Mc Cook Red Willow C
McGrew Scotts Bluff M
Melbeta Scotts Bluff M
Merna Custer C
Merriman Cherry M
Miller Buffalo C
Minatare Scotts Bluff M
Minden Kearney C
Mitchell Scotts Bluff M
Moorefield Frontier C
Morrill Scotts Bluff M
Mullen Hooker M
Naponee Franklin C
North Loup Valley C
North Platte Lincoln C
Oconto Custer C
Odessa Buffalo C
Ogallala Keith M
Ord Valley C
Orleans Harlan C
Oshkosh Garden M
Overton Dawson C
Oxford Furnas C
Palisade Hitchcock C
Palmer Merrick C
Parks Dundy M
Paxton Keith M
Pleasanton Buffalo C
Potter Cheyenne M
Primrose Boone C
Purdum Blaine C
Ragan Harlan C
Ravenna Buffalo C
Republican City Harlan C
Riverdale Buffalo C
Rockville Sherman C
Rushville Sheridan M
Sargent Custer C
Scotia Greeley C
Scottsbluff Scotts Bluff M
Seneca Thomas C
Shelton Buffalo C
Sidney Cheyenne M
Silver Creek Merrick C
Smithfield Gosper C
Spalding Greeley C
St Libory Howard C
St Paul Howard C
Stamford Harlan C
Stapleton Logan C
Stockville Frontier C
Stratton Hitchcock C
Sumner Dawson C
Sutherland Lincoln C
Taylor Loup C
Thedford Thomas C
Trenton Hitchcock C
Tryon McPherson C
Venango Perkins M
Wallace Lincoln C
Wauneta Chase M
Wellfleet Lincoln C
Westerville Custer C
Whiteclay Sheridan M
Whitman Grant M
Whitney Dawes M
Wilcox Kearney C
Willow Island Dawson C
Wilsonville Furnas C
Wolbach Greeley C
Wood River Hall C
  1. Listed above are most places served by area code 308. When multiple places in a state/province share the same name we list the largest one only. Cities with population over 50,000 are displayed in bold text.
  2. Multiple time zones. Go to top for current time.
Go to top^^
Advertisement