AreaCodeLocations.info
Share

Area Code 534

Area code 534 is in Wisconsin, USA , spanning 38 counties and serving 301 cities, including Eau Claire, Stevens Point or Marshfield; it currently uses 73 prefixes, assigned from 534-200-XXXX through 534-999-XXXX.

In service since August 14, 2010, area code 534 is an overlay Numbering Plan Area, part of overlay complex 715/534.

The current local time is .

534 area code location on a map

© OpenStreetMap contributors
For exact boundaries see official 534 area code map

More Wisconsin area codes:

Reverse phone lookup

Sponsored

Locate any 534-NXX prefix:

NPANXX Area served1 Date2
534-200 Eau Claire 7/23/2020
534-201 Cameron 10/25/2017
534-202 Scandinavia 12/28/2017
534-203 River Falls 6/28/2021
534-204 Eau Claire 12/23/2021
534-205 Eau Claire 4/15/2022
534-206 Bay City 7/13/2022
534-207 Fox Creek 12/1/2022
534-208 Rice Lake 12/12/2022
534-209 Spring Lake 2/4/2022
534-210 River Falls 02/10/2023
534-212 Eau Claire 03/08/2023
534-213 Eleva 04/10/2023
534-214 Rice Lake 04/24/2023
534-215 Somerset 05/01/2023
534-216 Rhinelander 05/05/2023
534-217 Merrillan 07/19/2023
534-218 Rice Lake 07/25/2023
534-219 Canton 6/18/2015
534-220 Chippewa Falls 12/7/2011
534-221 Rhinelander 08/02/2023
534-222 Amherst 4/23/2020
534-223 Rice Lake 08/17/2023
534-224 Birchwood 09/05/2023
534-225 Rhinelander 09/20/2023
534-226 Rice Lake 10/27/2023
534-227 Colby 1/7/2022
534-228 Rhinelander 12/14/2023
534-229 Long Lake 6/18/2015
534-234 Auburndale 10/16/2020
534-238 Drummond 10/25/2017
534-239 Grand View 10/25/2017
534-248 River Falls 11/18/2014
534-252 Cable 10/11/2017
534-253 Marshfield 10/1/2021
534-254 Waupaca 4/8/2021
534-259 Benoit 10/11/2017
534-263 Mill Creek 2/4/2022
534-277 Stevens Point 5/26/2021
534-300 Dorchester 5/13/2021
534-313 La Pointe 10/25/2017
534-321 New Auburn 6/18/2015
534-322 Cornucopia 10/11/2017
534-331 Iron River 10/25/2017
534-333 Chili 4/23/2020
534-344 Whitehall 12/5/2018
534-345 Elderon 8/11/2021
534-349 Elk Lake 6/9/2015
534-356 Wausau 8/18/2021
534-363 Granton 1/11/2022
534-400 Waupaca 9/25/2018
534-421 Marengo 10/25/2017
534-429 Waupaca 7/24/2015
534-438 Barnes 10/11/2017
534-444 Eau Claire 11/19/2018
534-500 Marathon 1/11/2021
534-504 Eau Claire 01/31/2023
534-535 Junction City 5/26/2021
534-544 Hudson 12/5/2018
534-600 Three Lakes 8/20/2020
534-626 Wausau 2/1/2022
534-666 Greenwood 4/23/2020
534-758 Scandinavia 7/2/2021
534-768 Amberg 1/11/2022
534-777 Vesper 3/27/2020
534-787 Mattoon 1/11/2022
534-794 Mosinee 1/11/2022
534-800 Lakewood 1/11/2021
534-837 Crandon 1/11/2022
534-888 Waupaca 1/14/2019
534-900 Pickerel 8/20/2020
534-901 Wausau 11/24/2021
534-999 Stetsonville 4/24/2020
  1. For 'Area served' we list the rate center. In the North American Numbering Plan a rate center is a geographic area used to determine local calling boundaries for billing purposes. Its name is generally a locality, often not the only one served by an NPA-NXX combination.
  2. Assignment date.
Top

Cities in area code 534

City1 County Time2
Abbotsford Clark C
Alma Center Jackson C
Almena Barron C
Almond Portage C
Altoona Eau Claire C
Amberg Marinette C
Amery Polk C
Amherst Portage C
Amherst Junction Portage C
Aniwa Marathon C
Antigo Langlade C
Argonne Forest C
Arkansaw Pepin C
Armstrong Creek Forest C
Arpin Wood C
Ashland Ashland C
Athelstane Marinette C
Athens Marathon C
Auburndale Wood C
Augusta Eau Claire C
Babcock Wood C
Baldwin St Croix C
Balsam Lake Polk C
Bancroft Portage C
Barron Barron C
Barronett Barron C
Bay City Pierce C
Bayfield Bayfield C
Bear Creek Outagamie C
Beldenville Pierce C
Benoit Bayfield C
Big Falls Waupaca C
Birchwood Washburn C
Birnamwood Shawano C
Black River Falls Jackson C
Blenker Wood C
Bloomer Chippewa C
Bonduel Shawano C
Boulder Junction Vilas C
Bowler Shawano C
Boyceville Dunn C
Boyd Chippewa C
Brantwood Price C
Brill Barron C
Brokaw Marathon C
Bruce Rusk C
Brule Douglas C
Bryant Langlade C
Butternut Ashland C
Cable Bayfield C
Cadott Chippewa C
Cameron Barron C
Caroline Shawano C
Catawba Price C
Cecil Shawano C
Centuria Polk C
Chetek Barron C
Chili Clark C
Chippewa Falls Chippewa C
Clam Lake Ashland C
Clayton Polk C
Clear Lake Polk C
Clintonville Waupaca C
Colby Clark C
Colfax Dunn C
Coloma Waushara C
Comstock Barron C
Conover Vilas C
Conrath Rusk C
Cornell Chippewa C
Cornucopia Bayfield C
Couderay Sawyer C
Crandon Forest C
Crivitz Marinette C
Cumberland Barron C
Curtiss Clark C
Cushing Polk C
Custer Portage C
Dallas Barron C
Danbury Burnett C
Deer Park St Croix C
Deerbrook Langlade C
Dorchester Clark C
Downing Dunn C
Downsville Dunn C
Dresser Polk C
Drummond Bayfield C
Dunbar Marinette C
Durand Pepin C
Eagle River Vilas C
East Ellsworth Pierce C
Eau Claire Eau Claire C
Eau Galle Dunn C
Edgar Marathon C
Edgewater Sawyer C
Eland Marathon C
Elcho Langlade C
Elderon Marathon C
Eleva Trempealeau C
Elk Mound Dunn C
Ellsworth Pierce C
Elmwood Pierce C
Elton Langlade C
Embarrass Waupaca C
Exeland Sawyer C
Fairchild Eau Claire C
Fall Creek Eau Claire C
Fence Florence C
Fifield Price C
Florence Florence C
Foxboro Douglas C
Frederic Polk C
Galloway Marathon C
Gile Iron C
Gilman Taylor C
Gilmanton Buffalo C
Gleason Lincoln C
Glen Flora Rusk C
Glenwood City St Croix C
Glidden Ashland C
Goodman Marinette C
Gordon Douglas C
Grand View Bayfield C
Granton Clark C
Grantsburg Burnett C
Green Valley Shawano C
Greenwood Clark C
Gresham Shawano C
Hager City Pierce C
Hammond St Croix C
Hancock Waushara C
Hannibal Taylor C
Harshaw Oneida C
Hatley Marathon C
Haugen Barron C
Hawkins Rusk C
Hawthorne Douglas C
Hayward Sawyer C
Hazelhurst Oneida C
Heafford Junction Lincoln C
Herbster Bayfield C
Hertel Burnett C
Hewitt Wood C
High Bridge Ashland C
Hixton Jackson C
Holcombe Chippewa C
Houlton St Croix C
Hudson St Croix C
Humbird Clark C
Hurley Iron C
Independence Trempealeau C
Iola Waupaca C
Irma Lincoln C
Iron Belt Iron C
Iron River Bayfield C
Jim Falls Chippewa C
Jump River Taylor C
Junction City Portage C
Kennan Price C
Keshena Menominee C
King Waupaca C
Knapp Dunn C
La Pointe Ashland C
Lac Du Flambeau Vilas C
Ladysmith Rusk C
Lake Nebagamon Douglas C
Lake Tomahawk Oneida C
Lakewood Oconto C
Land O'Lakes Vilas C
Laona Forest C
Leopolis Shawano C
Long Lake Florence C
Loyal Clark C
Lublin Taylor C
Luck Polk C
Maiden Rock Pierce C
Manitowish Waters Vilas C
Maple Douglas C
Marathon Marathon C
Marengo Ashland C
Marinette Marinette C
Marion Waupaca C
Marshfield Wood C
Mason Bayfield C
Mattoon Shawano C
Mc Naughton Oneida C
Medford Taylor C
Mellen Ashland C
Menomonie Dunn C
Mercer Iron C
Merrill Lincoln C
Merrillan Jackson C
Mikana Barron C
Milladore Wood C
Millston Jackson C
Milltown Polk C
Minocqua Oneida C
Minong Washburn C
Mondovi Buffalo C
Montreal Iron C
Mosinee Marathon C
Mountain Oconto C
Neillsville Clark C
Nekoosa Wood C
Nelson Buffalo C
Nelsonville Portage C
Neopit Menominee C
New Auburn Chippewa C
New Richmond St Croix C
Niagara Marinette C
Odanah Ashland C
Ogema Price C
Ojibwa Sawyer C
Osceola Polk C
Osseo Trempealeau C
Owen Clark C
Park Falls Price C
Pearson Langlade C
Pelican Lake Oneida C
Pembine Marinette C
Pepin Pepin C
Peshtigo Marinette C
Phelps Vilas C
Phillips Price C
Phlox Langlade C
Pickerel Langlade C
Pigeon Falls Trempealeau C
Pittsville Wood C
Plainfield Waushara C
Plover Portage C
Plum City Pierce C
Poplar Douglas C
Port Edwards Wood C
Port Wing Bayfield C
Porterfield Marinette C
Prairie Farm Barron C
Prentice Price C
Prescott Pierce C
Presque Isle Vilas C
Radisson Sawyer C
Rhinelander Oneida C
Rib Lake Taylor C
Rice Lake Barron C
Ridgeland Dunn C
Ringle Marathon C
River Falls Pierce C
Roberts St Croix C
Rock Falls Dunn C
Rosholt Portage C
Rothschild Marathon C
Rudolph Wood C
Sand Creek Dunn C
Sarona Washburn C
Saxon Iron C
Sayner Vilas C
Scandinavia Waupaca C
Schofield Marathon C
Shawano Shawano C
Sheldon Rusk C
Shell Lake Washburn C
Siren Burnett C
Solon Springs Douglas C
Somerset St Croix C
South Range Douglas C
Spencer Marathon C
Spooner Washburn C
Spring Valley Pierce C
Springbrook Washburn C
St Croix Falls Polk C
St Germain Vilas C
Stanley Chippewa C
Star Lake Vilas C
Star Prairie Polk C
Stetsonville Taylor C
Stevens Point Portage C
Stockholm Pepin C
Stone Lake Sawyer C
Stratford Marathon C
Strum Trempealeau C
Summit Lake Langlade C
Superior Douglas C
Taylor Jackson C
Thorp Clark C
Three Lakes Oneida C
Tigerton Shawano C
Tilleda Shawano C
Tomahawk Lincoln C
Tony Rusk C
Townsend Oconto C
Trego Washburn C
Tripoli Oneida C
Turtle Lake Barron C
Unity Marathon C
Upson Iron C
Vesper Wood C
Wabeno Forest C
Wascott Douglas C
Washburn Bayfield C
Waupaca Waupaca C
Wausau Marathon C
Wisconsin Rapids Wood C
  1. Listed above are most places served by USA area code 534. When multiple places in a US state share the same name we list the largest one only. Cities with population over 50,000 are displayed in bold text.
  2. C stands for Central Time Zone (currently ).
Top